Program Committee

Program Co-Chairs

  • Toru Ishida (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Martha Maznevski (International Institute for Management Development (IMD), Switzerland)
  • Gary Olson (University of California-Irvine, USA)

Program Committee

  • Zeynep Aycan (Koc University, Turkey)
  • Francis Bond (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Susanne Bodker (Aarhus University, Denmark)
  • Susan Fussell (Cornell University, USA)
  • Nancy Ide (Vassar College, USA)
  • Lewis Johnson (Alelo Inc., USA)
  • Chigusa Kita (Kansai University, Japan)
  • Hideaki Kuzuoka (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Gloria Mark (University of California, Irvine, USA)
  • Yohei Murakami (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
  • Judy Olson (University of California, USA)
  • Joyce Osland (San José State University, USA)
  • Virach Sornlertlamvanich (NECTEC, Thailand)
  • Guenter Stahl (Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria)
  • David Thomas (Simon Fraser University, Canada)
  • John Thomas (IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, USA)
  • Volker Wulf (University of Siegen, Germany)
  • Hai Zhuge (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

reviewers

  • Steve Abrams
  • Ban Al-Ani
  • Nicholas Athanassiou
  • Zeynep Aycan
  • Tony Beld
  • Iris A Berdrow
  • Allan Bird
  • Alexander Boden
  • Susanne Bodker
  • Francis Bond
  • Ellen Christiansen
  • Chei Hwee Chua
  • Lisbeth Clausen
  • Gregorio Convertino
  • Catalina Danis
  • Charlotte Davis
  • Juergen Deller
  • Joerg Dietz
  • Bjorn Ekelund
  • Miriam Erez
  • Vanessa Evers
  • Alex Chengyu Fang
  • Stacey Fitzsimmons
  • Anne Marie Francesco
  • Colette Frayne
  • Nori Furuya
  • Susan Fussell
  • Sharon Glazer
  • Julia Gluesing
  • Jonathan Grudin
  • Nancy Ide
  • Lilly Irani
  • Toru Ishida
  • Monique Janneck
  • Lewis Johnson
  • Karsten Jonsen
  • Karen Korabik
  • Hideaki Kuzuoka
  • Harry Lane
  • Ann Lantz
  • Sheena Lewis
  • Myriam Lewkowicz
  • Mary Maloney
  • Gloria Mark
  • Martha Maznevski
  • Jeanne McNett
  • Christof Miska
  • Yohei Murakami
  • Saeko Nomura
  • Gary Oddou
  • Hamad Odhabi
  • Kentaro Ogura
  • Gary Olson
  • Judy Olson
  • Joyce Osland
  • Maury Peiperl
  • Ujvala Rajadhyaksha
  • Alakaa Rao
  • Carol Reade
  • Lilach Sagiv
  • Till Schuemmer
  • Virach Sornlertlamvanich
  • Guenter Stahl
  • Daniel Stein
  • Norman Su
  • Yngve Sundblad
  • Katsuya Takanashi
  • Jennifer Thom-Santelli
  • John Thomas
  • Kiyotaka Uchimoto
  • Ravi Vatrapu
  • Sarah Vieweg
  • Mark Vodosek
  • Davina Vora
  • Hao-Chuan Wang
  • Kimberly Weaver
  • Todd Weber
  • Suzanne Wertheim
  • Volker Wulf
  • Naomi Yamashita
  • Yutaka Yamauchi
  • Po Zander
  • Lena Zander
  • Mary Zellmer-Bruhn
  • Qiping Zhang
  • Chen Zhao